illinois Digital News

NCAA Tournament Glance | News, Sports, Jobs

0



NCAA Tournament Glance

All Times EDT

FIRST FOUR

Tuesday, March 15

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Texas Southern 76, Texas A&M-CC Islanders 67

Indiana 66, Wyoming 58

Wednesday, March 16

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Wright St. (21-13) vs. Bryant (22-9), 6:40 p.m.

Rutgers (18-13) vs. Notre Dame (22-10), 9:10 p.m.

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 17

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

Baylor (26-6) vs. Norfolk St. (24-6), 2 p.m.

North Carolina (24-9) vs. Marquette (19-12), 4:30 p.m.

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

Saint Mary’s (Cal.) (25-7) vs. Indiana, 7:20 p.m.

UCLA (25-7) vs. Akron (24-9), 9:50 p.m.

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Murray St. (30-2) vs. San Francisco (24-9), 9:40 p.m.

Kentucky (26-7) vs. St. Peter’s (19-11), 7:10 p.m.

Friday, March 18

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

Texas (21-11) vs. Virginia Tech (23-12), 4:30 p.m.

Purdue (27-7) vs. Yale (19-11), 2 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, March 19

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

Baylor-Norfolk St. winner vs. North Carolina-Marquette winner, TBA

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

UCLA-Akron winner vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal.)-Indiana winner, TBA

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Kentucky-St. Peter’s winner vs. Murray St.-San Francisco winner, TBA

Sunday, March 20

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

Purdue-Yale winner vs. Texas-Virginia Tech winner, TBA

At Wells Fargo Center

Philadelphia

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 25

Baylor-Norfolk St.–North Carolina-Marquette winner vs. UCLA-Akron–Saint Mary’s (Cal.)-Indiana winner, TBA

Kentucky-St. Peter’s–Murray St.-San Francisco winner vs. Purdue-Yale–Texas-Virginia Tech winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 27

Semifinal winners, TBA

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Friday, March 18

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Arizona (31-3) vs. Wright St.-Bryant winner, 7:27 p.m.

Seton Hall (21-10) vs. TCU (20-12), 9:57 p.m.

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

Houston (29-5) vs. UAB (27-7), 9:20 p.m.

Illinois (22-9) vs. Chattanooga (27-7), 6:50 p.m.

Ohio St. (19-11) vs. Loyola Chicago (25-7), 12:15 p.m.

Villanova (26-7) vs. Delaware (22-12), 2:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 17

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Colorado St. (25-5) vs. Michigan (17-14), 12:15 p.m.

Tennessee (26-7) vs. Longwood (26-6), 2:45 p.m.

Second Round

Sunday, March 20

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Arizona–Wright St.-Bryant winner vs. Seton Hall-TCU winner, TBA

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

Illinois-Chattanooga winner vs. Houston-UAB winner, TBA

Villanova-Delaware winner vs. Ohio St.-Loyola Chicago winner, TBA

Saturday, March 19

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Tennessee-Longwood winner vs. Colorado St.-Michigan winner, TBA

At AT&T Center

San Antonio

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 24

Arizona–Wright St.-Bryant–Seton Hall-TCU winner vs. Illinois-Chattanooga–Houston-UAB winner, TBA

Villanova-Delaware–Ohio St.-Loyola Chicago winner vs. Tennessee-Longwood–Colorado St.-Michigan winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 26

Semifinal winners, TBA

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 17

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

Kansas (28-6) vs. Texas Southern, 9:57 p.m.

San Diego St. (23-8) vs. Creighton (22-11), 7:27 p.m.

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

Iowa (26-9) vs. Richmond (23-12), 3:10 p.m.

Providence (25-5) vs. S. Dakota St. (30-4), 12:40 p.m.

Friday, March 18

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

LSU (22-11) vs. Iowa St. (20-12), 7:20 p.m.

Wisconsin (24-7) vs. Colgate (23-11), 9:50 p.m.

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Southern Cal (26-7) vs. Miami (23-10), 3:10 p.m.

Auburn (27-5) vs. Jacksonville St. (21-10), 12:40 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, March 19

At Dickies Arena

Fort Worth, Texas

Kansas-Texas Southern winner vs. San Diego St.-Creighton winner, TBA

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

Providence-S. Dakota St. winner vs. Iowa-Richmond winner, TBA

Sunday, March 20

At Fiserv Forum

Milwaukee

Wisconsin-Colgate winner vs. LSU-Iowa St. winner, TBA

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Auburn-Jacksonville St. winner vs. Southern Cal-Miami winner, TBA

At United Center

Chicago

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 25

Kansas-Texas Southern–San Diego St.-Creighton winner vs. Providence-S. Dakota St.–Iowa-Richmond winner, TBA

Auburn-Jacksonville St.–Southern Cal-Miami winner vs. Wisconsin-Colgate–LSU-Iowa St. winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 27

Semifinal winners, TBA

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 17

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

Gonzaga (26-3) vs. Georgia St. (18-10), 4:15 p.m.

Boise St. (27-7) vs. Memphis (21-10), 1:45 p.m.

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

UConn (23-9) vs. New Mexico St. (26-6), 6:50 p.m.

Arkansas (25-8) vs. Vermont (28-5), 9:20 p.m.

Friday, March 18

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Alabama (19-13) vs. Rutgers-Notre Dame winner, 4:15 p.m.

Texas Tech (25-9) vs. Montana St. (27-7), 1:45 p.m.

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Michigan St. (22-12) vs. Davidson (27-6), 9:40 p.m.

Duke (28-6) vs. Cal St.-Fullerton (21-10), 7:10 p.m.

Second Round

Saturday, March 19

At Moda Center

Portland, Ore.

Gonzaga-Georgia St. winner vs. Boise St.-Memphis winner, TBA

At KeyBank Center

Buffalo, N.Y.

Arkansas-Vermont winner vs. UConn-New Mexico St. winner, TBA

Sunday, March 20

At Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl

San Diego

Texas Tech-Montana St. winner vs. Alabama–Rutgers-Notre Dame winner, TBA

At Bon Secours Wellness Arena

Greenville, S.C.

Duke-Cal St.-Fullerton winner vs. Michigan St.-Davidson winner, TBA

At Chase Center

San Francisco

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 24

Gonzaga-Georgia St.–Boise St.-Memphis winner vs. Arkansas-Vermont–UConn-New Mexico St. winner, TBA

Duke-Cal St.-Fullerton–Michigan St.-Davidson winner vs. Texas Tech-Montana St.–Alabama–Rutgers-Notre Dame winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 26

Semifinal winners, TBA

FINAL FOUR

At Caesars Superdome

New Orleans

National Semifinals

Saturday, April 2

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

National Championship

Monday, April 4

Semifinal winners, TBA



Today’s breaking news and more in your inbox










Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.